Privacy Policy

Australian International Skills Training Pty. ltd. (NSF) understands and appreciates that you as a consumer are concerned about the confidentiality and security of information AIST may collect from you.AIST is committed to protecting the personal information it collects,and is bound by the Australian Privacy Principles.
AIST has established this Privacy Policy to explain how it protects and manages the personal information that it collects from you (the customer) online.

The information we collect from you will depend on the functions that you use within our website.we will only collect information which you knowingly provide to us.Any personal information you supply will be used only in accordance with this Privacy Statement.

Personal Information Collection

AIST grants lo you a worldwide non-exclusive royalty-free revocable license to :

  • Information about your use of this website(including the date and time of your visit, the pages viewed and Information downloaded);
  • Information that you provide using for dee purpose of registering with the website (for example your name, email address and any other additional contact details required);
  • Information about transactions carried out over this website (for example name, contact details, any necessary relevant details required for monetary transactions);
  • Information that you provide for the purpose of subscribing to the website services (Including name and email address) and
  • any other Information that you send to AIST.
Using personal information

AIST may use your personal information to:

  • Personalize the website for you
  • Enable your access to and use of the website services
  • Send to you products that you purchase.
  • supply to you services that you purchase
  • send you statements and Invoices
  • collect payment from you and
  • Send you marketing communications

Where AIST discloses your personal Information to its agents or sub-contractors for these purpose,the agent or sub-contractor in question will be obligated to use that personal Information in accordance with the terms of this privacy statement.

In addition to the disclosure reasonably necessary for the purposes identified elsewhere above; AIST may disclose your personal information to the extent that it is required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceeding,and in order to establish,exercise or defend its legal rights.

Securing your date

AIST will take reasonable technical and organisational to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal Information.
AIST will store all the personal information you provide on its secureservos.
Information relating to electronic transactions entered into via this website will be protected by encryption technology.

Cross-border data treader

Information that AIST collects may be stored and processed In and transferred between of the countries in which AIST operates to enable the use of the information in accordance with this privacy policy.
In addition, personal information that you submit for publication on the websites will be published on the intemet and may be available around the world.
You agree to such cross-border transfers of personal information.

Updating this Statement

AIST may update thos privacy policy by posting a new version on this website.You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes.

Other website
This website Contains links to other websites.
AIST is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party.

Contact AIST
If you have any questions about this privacy policy or AIST’s treatment of your personal information, please contact us:

  • Via email to- skilltic@tpg.com.au; or
  • Via post to – Level 1, Unit 2/9 Railway Pde, Darra QLD 4076, Australia

This Privacy statment is based on a Freenetlaw template supplied by Employment Law Contacts.